Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...486  next  

XRT: null
2024-07-04T08:10:08 to 2024-07-04T10:31:15
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=737 ycen=-428,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open9.64395,39515
Open+Gband35.56396,3964
Open+Ti_poly106.65395,3952
Al_poly+Open0.742,107,2,107192
IRIS: SST Coordination: AR 13729
2024-07-04T07:29:50 to 2024-07-04T11:59:28
Science Goal: Medium dense 32-step raster 10.24x60 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w FUV spectrally rebinned x 2 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: SST Coordination: AR 13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=441 ycen=-87,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.5271,67516
14000.5271,67516
27960.5271,67516
IRIS: B2: QS Tracking
2024-07-04T06:44:23 to 2024-07-04T06:53:59
Science Goal: Coarse synoptic raster 34x175 18s Deep x 30 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B2: QS Tracking
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-184 ycen=-110,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13303.2204,1823
28323.2204,1823
14003.2204,1823
27963.2204,1823
XRT: null
2024-07-04T06:38:00 to 2024-07-04T20:10:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly370.042,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open370.042,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open6.36395,39530
Be_thin+Open10.38395,39578
Open+Al_thick0.81395,3957
Open+Al_mesh123.372,107,2,1074
Open+Be_thick1.49395,3955
Open+Gband76.78396,39610
Open+Ti_poly3702,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open1.552,107,2,107524
XRT: null
2024-07-04T06:28:27 to 2024-07-04T06:28:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
IRIS: B1: AR Tracking
2024-07-04T06:15:09 to 2024-07-04T06:33:15
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 3x faster Lossless compression
Program: B1: AR Tracking
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-195 ycen=87,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28321.13247,12916
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR #2
2024-07-04T05:56:17 to 2024-07-04T06:05:10
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR #2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-142 ycen=83,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: AR #1
2024-07-04T05:27:10 to 2024-07-04T05:38:16
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: AR #1
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-146 ycen=84,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: QS #2
2024-07-04T05:08:34 to 2024-07-04T05:17:27
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: QS #2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=54 ycen=6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT Coordination: QS #1
2024-07-04T04:47:47 to 2024-07-04T04:58:53
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT Coordination: QS #1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=54 ycen=6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: A1: QS Monitoring
2024-07-04T04:20:04 to 2024-07-04T04:38:08
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS Monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=56 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.21247,12915
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: PSP Coordination/HOP 409: AR 13729
2024-07-03T23:10:15 to 2024-07-04T03:04:44
Science Goal: Medium sit-and-stare 0.3x60 1s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Deep x 8 FUV spectrally rebinned x 2
Program: PSP Coordination/HOP 409: AR 13729
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=341 ycen=-110,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13300.4761,67500
14000.4761,67500
27960.4761,67500
SOTSP: AR 13723
2024-07-03T20:36:44 to 2024-07-03T21:24:08
Science Goal: monitoring active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=729 ycen=-402,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0234,162743
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0234,162743
6302A Transverse Flux Density0234,162743
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0234,162743
SOTSP: AR 13723
2024-07-03T18:04:50 to 2024-07-03T18:06:39
Science Goal: AR 13723
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
SOTSP: AR 13723
2024-07-03T17:23:04 to 2024-07-03T17:59:32
Science Goal: monitoring active region
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=688 ycen=-403,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0183,162577
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0183,162577
6302A Transverse Flux Density0183,162577
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0183,162577
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7285 matches
prev  1...25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...486  next