Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Recent Observations


Filter by instrument:

< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >
7951 matches
prev  1...25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...531  next  

IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 #2
2024-06-24T15:40:18 to 2024-06-24T15:49:10
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 #2
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.22278,18240
27960.22278,18240
IRIS: SUIT/Aditya-L1 #1
2024-06-24T15:19:22 to 2024-06-24T15:30:28
Science Goal: Very large dense 320-step raster 105.3x175 320s Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 4, Spectral x 4
Program: SUIT/Aditya-L1 #1
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.28278,18240
27960.28278,18240
IRIS: A1: QS monitoring
2024-06-24T14:38:54 to 2024-06-24T14:56:58
Science Goal: Large coarse 64-step raster 126x120 64s C II Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w s Deep x 15 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: A1: QS monitoring
Target: QS
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13301.13247,12916
28324.52247,1294
14001.13247,12916
27961.13247,12916
IRIS: SST coorrdination
2024-06-24T07:31:32 to 2024-06-24T11:50:51
Science Goal: Large dense 32-step raster 10.24x120 32s Si IV Mg II h/k Mg II w Spatial x 2, Spectral x 2 SJI cadence 0.5x faster
Program: SST coorrdination
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-124 ycen=-267,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28320.52132,129500
14000.52132,129500
27960.52132,129500
SOTSP: AR13719 Monitor
2024-06-24T07:21:31 to 2024-06-24T08:08:56
Science Goal: AR13719 Monitor
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-192 ycen=-316,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0231,162741
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0231,162741
6302A Transverse Flux Density0231,162741
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0231,162741
XRT: null
2024-06-24T06:17:31 to 2024-06-24T17:55:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-247 ycen=-345,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open6.01395,39520
Be_thin+Open11.15395,39560
Open+Be_thick107.01395,3952
Open+Gband48.49396,39615
Open+Ti_poly96.98395,3958
Al_poly+Open1.072,107,2,107656
XRT: null
2024-06-24T06:03:28 to 2024-06-24T06:05:10
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.12,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.622,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2024-06-24T04:02:59 to 2024-06-24T05:59:47
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open4.82395,39523
Be_thin+Open4.61395,39524
Open+Al_mesh11.352,107,2,10710
Open+Be_thick97.58395,3952
Open+Gband0.22528,5282
Al_poly+Open0.792,107,2,107148
AIA: null
2024-06-24T01:00:00 to 2024-06-24T04:51:48
Science Goal: ssw_service_240623_213154_3880_ssmq_94_131_211_171_193_304_335
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=859 ycen=-386,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3352.34600,500100
2112.34600,500100
1712.34600,500100
3042.34600,500100
1312.34600,500100
942.34600,500100
1932.34600,500100
SOTSP: AR13719 Monitor
2024-06-24T00:47:35 to 2024-06-24T01:34:58
Science Goal: AR13719 Monitor
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-251 ycen=-315,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0237,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0237,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0237,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0237,162750
AIA: hot loop at the limb
2024-06-23T23:00:00 to 2024-06-24T13:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240625_013130_3569(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1018 ycen=-461,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
33512.17422,46170
21112.17422,46170
17112.17422,46170
170012.16422,46170
30412.17422,46170
160012.17422,46170
13112.17422,46170
9412.17422,46170
19312.35422,46169
SOTSP: AR13719 Monitor
2024-06-23T19:53:45 to 2024-06-23T20:41:09
Science Goal: AR13719 Monitor
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-292 ycen=-314,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0238,162750
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0238,162750
6302A Transverse Flux Density0238,162750
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0238,162750
AIA: AR6443
2024-06-23T19:07:02 to 2024-06-23T21:08:50
Science Goal: ssw_service_240623_203824_9824(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-807 ycen=-308,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.2615,384605
XRT: null
2024-06-23T18:29:31 to 2024-06-24T03:19:34
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-348 ycen=-343,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open4.62395,395115
Open+Gband29.99396,39618
Open+Ti_poly63.73395,3959
Al_poly+Open0.762,107,2,107703
SOTSP: AR13719 Monitor
2024-06-23T18:21:45 to 2024-06-23T18:23:35
Science Goal: AR13719 Monitor
Program: Synoptic Very Fast Map, 15"x162", 3 mins.
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity016,16250
6302A Velocity 6301.5A016,16250
6302A Transverse Flux Density016,16250
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density016,16250
< Year < Month < Week Week > Month > Year >

7951 matches
prev  1...25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 ...531  next